Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Audubon, City Of 
Alt Name
#19 
WNumber
36207 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
505077 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411286 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Audubon 
Quadrangle
Audubon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R35W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
41.7045130000 
Longitude
-94.8881770000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
342901 
UTM Y
4618692 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1261 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
35 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium