Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Audubon, City Of 
Alt Name
#10 
WNumber
36200 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
505077 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409998 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Audubon 
Quadrangle
Audubon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R35W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.7252680000 
Longitude
-94.8808260000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
343563 
UTM Y
4620983 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1272 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
02/09/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
33 ft
Total Depth
33 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium