Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Auburn, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
36173 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410099 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Breda, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R35W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
42.2494400000 
Longitude
-94.8764300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
345204 
UTM Y
4679176 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1230 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1921 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene