Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ashton, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD #2 
WNumber
36154 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
Ashton, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R42W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
43.3094780000 
Longitude
-95.7920200000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
273567 
UTM Y
4798969 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1452 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1955 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
55 ft
Total Depth
55 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium