Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ashton, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD #3 
WNumber
36153 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
Ashton, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R42W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
43.3115510000 
Longitude
-95.7931880000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
273480 
UTM Y
4799202 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1462 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1959 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Unknown