Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ashton, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
36151 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410133 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
Ashton, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R42W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
43.3114200000 
Longitude
-95.7915400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
273613 
UTM Y
4799183 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1458 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
68 ft
Total Depth
68 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene