Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Arthur, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
36069 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Odebolt West, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R39W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
42.3381510000 
Longitude
-95.3477800000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
306590 
UTM Y
4689992 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1296 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium