Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Arthur, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
36068 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411990 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Odebolt West, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R39W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.3356600000 
Longitude
-95.3507700000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
306336 
UTM Y
4689722 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1283 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1956 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
25 ft
Total Depth
25 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium