Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Arthur, City Of 
Alt Name
#2-WEST 
WNumber
36067 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Odebolt West, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R39W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
42.3332740000 
Longitude
-95.3475920000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
306591 
UTM Y
4689450 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1284 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1934 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
20 ft
Total Depth
20 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium