Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Arthur, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
36065 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409907 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Odebolt West, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R39W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
42.3381510000 
Longitude
-95.3477950000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
306589 
UTM Y
4689992 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1296 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1923 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
24 ft
Total Depth
24 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium