Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Shueyville United Methodist 
Alt Name
SHUEYVILLE UNITED METH. CHURCH 
WNumber
36033 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410589 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Swisher, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
41.8473200000 
Longitude
-91.6502600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
612050 
UTM Y
4633705 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
865 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Novotny & Son Well Drilling Co 
Drilling Date
01/01/1953 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
453 ft
Total Depth
453 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian