Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hi Point Golf Course 
Alt Name
WOOD, DON K. 
WNumber
36027 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409633 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
41.6759300000 
Longitude
-91.4645870000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
627804 
UTM Y
4614935 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
812 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Edwards Inc., D.E. 
Drilling Date
08/16/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
237 ft
Well Depth
263 ft
Total Depth
263 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian