Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Parkview Mobile Home Court 
Alt Name
WILCOX, LARRY 
WNumber
36026 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408598 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Oxford, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R8W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.7240270000 
Longitude
-91.7548820000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
603563 
UTM Y
4619885 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
752 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
520 ft
Total Depth
520 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian