Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Modern Manor Mobile Hm Park 
Alt Name
WOLF CONSTRUCTION 
WNumber
36023 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411398 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
41.6425120000 
Longitude
-91.4804740000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
626547 
UTM Y
4611201 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
679 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
118 ft
Well Depth
324 ft
Total Depth
324 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian