Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Agri Star (Formerly Agri Processors, Inc.) 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
36000 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
375180 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585686 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Postville, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R6W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
43.0858340000 
Longitude
-91.5841540000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
615243 
UTM Y
4771319 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1213 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/01/1999 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1360 ft
Total Depth
1360 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence), Cambrian-Ordovician