Well General Info


Date Received
05/16/1995 
Owner Name
Lake Vista Subdivision 
Alt Name
GADDIS, BILL 
WNumber
35988 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411259 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Swisher, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
41.8147600000 
Longitude
-91.6604300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
611262 
UTM Y
4630077 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
736 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/24/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
62 ft
Well Depth
355 ft
Total Depth
355 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian