Well General Info


Date Received
05/15/1995 
Owner Name
Forestgate Subdivision 
Alt Name
FORESTGATE HOMEOWNERS ASSOC 
WNumber
35981 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411205 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.7146010000 
Longitude
-91.5633350000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
619513 
UTM Y
4619087 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
810 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Freese Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
06/27/1989 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
120 ft
Well Depth
520 ft
Total Depth
520 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian