Well General Info


Date Received
03/31/1995 
Owner Name
Dubuque Family Golf & Rec 
Alt Name
BREITBACH, RON 
WNumber
35859 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408450 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque North, Iowa-Wis.-Ill. 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
42.5347200000 
Longitude
-90.7425700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
685386 
UTM Y
4711618 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
902 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
02/20/1995 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
26 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
275 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician