Well General Info


Date Received
03/15/1995 
Owner Name
Loess Ridge Nature Center 
Alt Name
WOODBURY CO CONSERVATION BOARD 
WNumber
35741 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409055 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Sioux City North, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T89N 
Range
R48W 
Section
11 
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.5429900000 
Longitude
-96.4710810000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
214975 
UTM Y
4715908 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1212 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Soole Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
05/28/1994 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
25 ft
Well Depth
289 ft
Total Depth
292 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous