Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Montezuma, City Of 
Alt Name
TEST #4 
WNumber
357 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Poweshiek 
Quadrangle
Montezuma, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R14W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
41.5841260000 
Longitude
-92.5226970000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
539786 
UTM Y
4603714 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
951 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1936 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
405 ft
Total Depth
405 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian