Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Aplington, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
35499 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413429 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Butler 
Quadrangle
Aplington, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R17W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.5849060000 
Longitude
-92.8842470000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
509498 
UTM Y
4714728 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
973 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1917 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
108 ft
Total Depth
108 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian