Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Anthon, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
35493 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412932 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Correctionville, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R43W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
42.3892900000 
Longitude
-95.8738700000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
263440 
UTM Y
4697002 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1170 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/01/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
216 ft
Total Depth
216 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene