Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ankeny, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
35490 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Des Moines Ne, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R24W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
41.7292080000 
Longitude
-93.6098820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
449277 
UTM Y
4619891 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
993 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1923 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
508 ft
Total Depth
508 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian