Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Andrew, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD CREAMERY WELL 
WNumber
35485 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Andrew, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R3E 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
42.1532260000 
Longitude
-90.5924850000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
698912 
UTM Y
4669594 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
880 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1928 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
250 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian