Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Alvord, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
35450 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411471 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Alvord, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R46W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW NE 
Latitude
43.3420300000 
Longitude
-96.2988500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
232604 
UTM Y
4804084 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1315 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
37 ft
Total Depth
37 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium