Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Algona, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
35283 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Algona, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R29W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
43.0695720000 
Longitude
-94.2385650000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
399160 
UTM Y
4769285 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1210 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Unknown