Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Alexander, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
35280 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Franklin 
Quadrangle
Alexander, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R22W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.8068220000 
Longitude
-93.4761230000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
461071 
UTM Y
4739473 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1259 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
110 ft
Total Depth
110 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene