Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Alden, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
35278 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412539 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Popejoy, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R21W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
42.5209220000 
Longitude
-93.3768660000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
469045 
UTM Y
4707685 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1109 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1918 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
320 ft
Total Depth
320 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian