Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ainsworth, City Of 
Alt Name
STATION WELL 
WNumber
35083 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Ainsworth, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R6W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
41.2864120000 
Longitude
-91.5522650000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
621230 
UTM Y
4571563 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
705 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1920 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian