Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ainsworth, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
35080 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412841 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Ainsworth, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R6W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
41.2919760000 
Longitude
-91.5538750000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
621085 
UTM Y
4572178 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
718 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
205 ft
Total Depth
205 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian