Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Templeton, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
35079 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411128 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Templeton, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R35W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.9190030000 
Longitude
-94.9541340000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
337955 
UTM Y
4642630 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1403 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1925 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
17 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium