Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Springville, City Of 
Alt Name
CATHOLIC CHURCH WELL 
WNumber
35076 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412997 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Springville, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R5W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
42.0520900000 
Longitude
-91.4446000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
628711 
UTM Y
4656730 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
884 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1962 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
475 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian