Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ainsworth, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34990 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409710 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Ainsworth, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R6W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
41.2901450000 
Longitude
-91.5540230000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
621076 
UTM Y
4571975 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
732 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1901 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
190 ft
Total Depth
190 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian