Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Plover, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34984 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408467 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Plover, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R32W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.8776000000 
Longitude
-94.6195400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
367731 
UTM Y
4748495 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1201 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
09/13/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
46 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene