Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lester, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD #2 
WNumber
34976 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408312 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Lester, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R47W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
43.4351460000 
Longitude
-96.3379750000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
229846 
UTM Y
4814553 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1369 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
32 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium