Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Miles, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
349 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Miles, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R5E 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
42.0437730000 
Longitude
-90.3166520000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
722085 
UTM Y
4658120 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
768 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1934 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
55 ft
Total Depth
55 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian