Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Keystone, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34689 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
640030 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412392 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Keystone North, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R12W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
42.0003160000 
Longitude
-92.2011350000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
566160 
UTM Y
4650120 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
899 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1921 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1300 ft
Total Depth
1300 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician, Ordovician (abv St. Peter)