Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dexter, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34680 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408145 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Redfield, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R29W 
Section
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
41.5877500000 
Longitude
-94.1901200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
400803 
UTM Y
4604690 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
950 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium