Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bayard, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34666 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412626 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Bayard, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R32W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
41.8514550000 
Longitude
-94.5573800000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
370720 
UTM Y
4634456 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1129 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1912 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
220 ft
Total Depth
220 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian