Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bagley, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34663 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410437 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Bagley, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R31W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
41.8434030000 
Longitude
-94.4306590000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
381225 
UTM Y
4633379 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1123 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1910 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene