Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Alexander, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
34657 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413170 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Franklin 
Quadrangle
Alexander, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R22W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.8067950000 
Longitude
-93.4761460000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
461069 
UTM Y
4739470 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1260 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1940 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
220 ft
Total Depth
220 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian