Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Onslow, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34653 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408972 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Wyoming West, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R1W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.1058800000 
Longitude
-91.0142000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
664190 
UTM Y
4663440 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
925 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1913 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
275 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian