Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Holmes, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34627 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407480 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Holmes, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R25W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
42.7374300000 
Longitude
-93.8337800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
431751 
UTM Y
4731995 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1150 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1946 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
230 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian