Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Elma, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34623 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413219 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Elma, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R14W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
43.2451910000 
Longitude
-92.4374360000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
545671 
UTM Y
4788197 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1185 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1914 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
143 ft
Total Depth
143 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian