Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ackley, City Of 
Alt Name
LIGHT PLANT 
WNumber
34616 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Ackley, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R19W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
42.5538620000 
Longitude
-93.0578940000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
495247 
UTM Y
4711275 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1094 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers
Unknown