Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ackley, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
34615 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412307 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Ackley, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R19W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
42.5536700000 
Longitude
-93.0549980000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
495485 
UTM Y
4711254 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1089 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1912 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
110 ft
Total Depth
110 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian