Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Alta Vista, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34611 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409758 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Elma, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R13W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
43.1970210000 
Longitude
-92.4169790000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
547369 
UTM Y
4782859 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1151 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1911 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian