Well General Info


Date Received
04/25/1994 
Owner Name
Rapid Creek Subdivision 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
34554 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413290 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R5W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
41.7106160000 
Longitude
-91.4814940000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
626329 
UTM Y
4618761 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
800 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
04/16/1993 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
70 ft
Well Depth
444 ft
Total Depth
464 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian