Well General Info


Date Received
03/23/1994 
Owner Name
Walters, Bernice 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
34460 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407228 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Prairie Du Chien, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T95N 
Range
R3W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
43.0190470000 
Longitude
-91.2121550000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
645681 
UTM Y
4764481 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1045 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/08/1994 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
16 ft
Well Depth
575 ft
Total Depth
575 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician