Well General Info


Date Received
06/15/1993 
Owner Name
Lake Panorama Association 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
34386 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409880 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Guthrie Center East, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R31W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
41.6945890000 
Longitude
-94.4346720000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
380616 
UTM Y
4616862 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1205 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
06/14/1991 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
190 ft
Total Depth
190 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous